Winners

1947
1st – Southeastern State College – W. Scott Nobles and Gerald Sanders – Coach: T.A. Houston
2nd – University of Southern California – Potter Kerfott and George Grover – Coach: Alan Nichols
3rd – United State Military Academy – John Lowrey and George Dell
3rd – Notre Dame – Frank Finn and Tim Kelley
1948
1st – North Texas State College – Keith Parks and David Cotton – Coach: S.B. McAlister
2nd -University of Florida – Alan Weston and Gerald Gordon – Coach: Wayne Eubank
3rd – Purdue University
3rd – University of Kansas – Ed Stollenwerck and Kenneth Beasley
1949
1st – University of Alabama – Oscar Newton and Mitchell Latoff – Coach: Annabel D. Hagood
2nd – Baylor University – Thomas Webb and Joseph Allbritton – Coach: Glenn Capp
3rd – Ottawa University – LaVerne Buffum and Robert Logan – Coach: Lloyd Stafford
3rd – University of Vermont – Tom Hayes and John B. Harrington – Coach: Robert B. Huber
1950
1st – University of Vermont – Richard O’Connell and Thomas Hayes – Coach: Robert B. Huber
2nd – Augustana College – Dorothy Koch and Charles Lindberg – Coach: Martin Holcomb
3rd – University of Florida – Jack Pesco and Walter Applebaum – Coach: D.C. Barnland
3rd – United States Military Academy – Walter McSherry and Robert Gard – Coach: Chester Johnson
1951
1st – University of Redlands – James Wilson and Holt Spicer – Coach: E.R. Nichols
(Picture of 1951,1952 & 1991 NDT Winners from Redlands)
2nd – Kansas State Teachers College – Robert Howard and Robert Kaiser – Coach: Charles Masten
3rd – De Pauw University – Payne and Arvedson
3rd – Baylor University – Ted Clevenger and Calvin Cannon – Coach: Glenn Capp
1952
1st – University of Redlands – James Q. Wilson and Holt Spicer – Coach: E.R. Nichols
2nd – Baylor University – John Claypool and Calvin Cannon – Coach: Glenn Capp
3rd – University of New Mexico – Brock & Woodman
3rd – United States Military Academy
1953
1st – University of Miami – Gerald Kogan and Lawrence Perlmutter – Coach: Donald Sprague
2nd – College of the Holy Cross – Michael McNulty and John O’Connor – Coach: Henry J. Murphy, S.J.
3rd – University of Alabama – Louis B. Lusk and Murray C. Havens – Coach: Annabel D. Hagood
3rd – University of Vermont – H. Robert Spero and Kevin E. Kearney – Coach: Charles Helgesen
1954
1st – University of Kansas – William Arnold and Hubert Bell – Coach: Kim Giffin
2nd – University of Florida – Robert Shevin and Larry Sands – Coach: Douglas Ehninger
3rd – Central State Oklahoma – Bill Henderson and Derrill Pearce – Coach: Joe C. Jackson
3rd – San Diego State – Lewis V. Accord and Joel J. Snyder – Coach: John W. Ackley
1955
1st – University of Alabama – Dennis Holt and Elis Storey – Coach: Annabel D. Hagood (Picture of Alabama 1955 Winning team with coach Annibel Hagood)
2nd – Wilkes College – Harold Flannery and James Neveras – Coach: Arthur Kruger
3rd – Wake Forest College – Joe Hough & Carwile LeRoy – Coach: Franklin R. Shirley
3rd – Northwestern University – Max Nathan and Jerry Borden- Coach: Joe Laine
1956
1st – United States Military Academy – George Walker and James Murphy – Coach: Abbott Greenleaf
2nd – Saint Joseph’s College – John Gough and J. Foley – Coach: Joseph Erhart, S.J.
3rd – Greenville College (OH) – Gary Cronkhite and Robert Werner – Coach: J. William Hunt
3rd – Augustana College – David Flemming and Phillip Hubbart – Coach: Martin Holcomb
1957
1st – Augustana College – Norman Lefstein and Phillip Hubbart – Coach: Martin Holcomb (Photo Right)
2nd – United States Military Academy – James Murphy and George Walker – Coach: Abbott Greenleaf
3rd – University of Pittsburgh – Samuel J. Reich and -Richard M. Cromie – Coach: Robert Newman
3rd – Fordham University – Charles H. Connolly and Michael Lanzarone – Coach: Rev. F.V. Courneen, S.J.
1958
1st – Northwestern University – William Welsh and Richard Kirshberg – Coach: Russell R. Windes
2nd – Harvard University – David Bynum and James Kincaid – Coach: Robert O’Neill
3rd – University of Southern California – Mike Miller and Paul Sonnenberg – Coach: James H. McBath
3rd – Princeton University – John H. Lewis, Jr. and Joel Davidow – Coach: Clarence Angell
1959
1st – Northwestern University – William Welsh and Richard Kirshberg – Coach: Russell R. Windes
2nd – Wisconsin State University of Eau Claire – James Shafer and Charles Bush – Coach: Grace Walsh
3rd – University of Kansas – Ray Nichols and Don Bowen – Coach: Wil Linkugel
3rd – San Diego State College – John Raser and Korman (Korky) Ellis – Coach: John Ackley
1960
1st – Dartmouth College – Anthony Roisman and Saul Baernstein – Coach: Herbert L. James (Picture of Dartmouth 1960 Winners with Herb James)
2nd – San Diego State College – John Raser and Robert Arnhym – Coach: John Ackley
3rd – Baylor University – Michael Henke and George Schell – Coach: Glenn Capp
3rd – Northwestern University – Dennis R. Hunt and John C. Roberts – Coach: Frank Nelson
1961
1st – Harvard University – Laurence Tribe and Gene Clements – Coach: James Kincaid
2nd – King’s College – Frank Harrison and Peter Smith – Coach: Robert Connelly
3rd – Baylor University – Michael Hanks and George Schell – Coach: Glenn Capp
3rd – Dartmouth College – Lawrence Wilson and Frank Mahady – Coach: Herbert James
1962
1st – Ohio State University – Dale Williams and Sarah Benson – Coach: Richard Rieke
2nd – Baylor University – Calvin Kent and Michael Henke – Coach: Glenn Capp
3rd – University of Miami – Neal Sonnett and Barry Richard – Coach: Donald Sprague
3rd – College of the Holy Cross – Kevin Keogh and Daniel Kolb – Coach: Rev. Paul McGrady
1963
1st – Dartmouth College – Frank Wohl and Stephen Kessler – Coach: Herbert L. James
2nd – University of Minnesota – Andre Zdrazil and David Krause – Coaches: Robert L. Scott
3rd – Boston College – James Unger and Joe McLaughlin – Coach: David Curtis
3rd – University of Alabama – Richard Bouldin and Robert E. Roberts – Coach:. Annabel Hagood
1964
1st – University of the Pacific – Raoul Kennedy and Douglas Pipes – Coach: Paul Winters
2nd – Boston College – James J. Unger and Joseph McLaughlin – Coaches: John Lawton and Lee Huebner
3rd – Georgetown University – John Hempelmann and Robert Shrum – Coach: William Reynolds
3rd – United States Naval Academy – Rudi Milasich and Edwin Linz – Coach: Lieutenant Lawrence J. Flink
1965
1st – Carson-Newman College – John Wittig and Barnett Pearce – Coach: Forrest Conklin
2nd – Northeastern State College – David Johnson and Glen Strickland – Coach: Valgene Littlefield
3rd – University of Miami – Ron Sabo and Steve Mackauf – Coach: Frank Nelson
3rd – Georgetown University – John Koeltl and Robert Schrum – Coach: William Reynolds
1966
1st – Northwestern University – Bill Snyder and Mike Denger – Coach: Thomas B. McClain
2nd – Wayne State University – Douglas Frost and Kathleen McDonald – Coach: George Ziegelmueller
3rd – University of Alabama – Russel Drake and Fourier Gale – Coach: Anabel D. Hagood
3rd – University of Southern California – Ric Flam and David Kenner – Coach: James C. DeBross
1967
1st – Dartmouth College – Tom Brewer and John Isaacson – Coach: Herbert L. James
2nd – Wayne State University – Don Ritzenheim and Kathleen McDonald – Coach: George Ziegelmueller
3rd -University of Pittsburgh – Michael Smith and Harry Tuminello – Coach: Thomas Kane
3rd – Georgetown University – Michael Naylor and John Keoltl – Coach: William Reynolds
1968
1st – Wichita State University – Robert Shields and Lee Thompson – Coaches: Quincalee Stiegel and Marvin Cox
2nd – Butler University – Donald Kiefer and Carl Flanigan – Coach: Nicholas Cripe
3rd – Michigan State University – Richard Brautigam and Charles Humphreys – Coach: Ted Jackson
3rd – University of Southern California – Chet Actis and Bill Anderson – Coach: John DeBross
1969
1st – Harvard University – Richard Lewis and Joel Perwin – Coach: Laurence Tribe
2nd – University of Houston – David Seikel and Michael Miller – Coach: William B. English
3rd – Loyola University of Los Angeles – John Tagg and Jim Caforio – Coach: George Schell
3rd – UCLA – Roy Schultz and Alec Wisner – Coach:. Patricia Long
1970
1st – University of Kansas – Robert McCulloh and David Jeans – Coaches: Donn W. Parson and Jackson Harrell
2nd – Canisius College – David Goss and David Wagner – Coach: Bert Gross
3rd – University of Kansas – Daniel Beck and Robert Prentice – Coach: Donn W. Parson
3rd – University of Houston – Mike Miller and Paul Colby – Coach: William English
1971
1st – University of California, Los Angeles – Don Hornstein and Barrett McInerney – Coach: Patricia B. Long
2nd – Oberlin College – Scoot Lassar and Joe Misner – Coach: Larry E. Larmer
3rd – University of Georgia – Pam Martinson and Tom Martinson – Coach: Richard Huseman
3rd – University of Kansas – Dan Beck and Robert Prentice – Coach: Donn W. Parson
1972
1st – University of California, Santa Barbara – Mike Clough and Mike Fernandez – Coach: Kathy Corey
2nd – University of Southern California – Ron Palmieri and Dennis Winston – Coach: John C. DeBross
3rd – Brown University – Tuna Snider and Hotep X – Coach: Barbara Tannenbaum
3rd – University of Southern California – Geoff Goodman and King Schofield – Coach: Barbara O’Connor
1973
1st – Northwestern University – Elliot Mincberg and Ron Marmer – Coach: David Zarefsky
2nd – Georgetown University – Bradley Ziff and Stewart Jay – Coach: James J. Unger
3rd – Southwest Missouri State University – Tom Black and Jon Jackson – Coach: Donal J. Stanton
3rd – University of Kansas – William Russell and William Hensley – Coach: Donn W. Parson
1974
1st – Harvard University – Greg A. Rosenbaum and Charles E. Garvin – Coach: Mark Arnold
2nd – Augustana College – Bob Feldhake and Rick Godfrey – Coach: Dan Bozik
3rd – University of Kentucky – Ben Jones and Jim Flegle – Coach: J. W. Patterson
3rd – University of Southern California – Thomas Hozduk and Michael Higelin – Coach: John DeBross
1975
1st – Baylor University – Jay Hurst and David Kent – Coach: Lee Polk
2nd – University of Redlands – Greg Ballard and Bill Smelko – Coach: William Southworth
3rd – Boston University – Michael Heath & Ted Olsen – Coach: Kay Hodge
3rd – University of Kentucky – Mary Thompson and Gil Skillman – Coach: J. W. Patterson
1976
1st – University of Kansas – Robin Rowland and Frank Cross – Coaches: Donn W. Parson and Bill Balthrop
2nd – Georgetown University – Charles Chafer and David Ottoson – Coach: James J. Unger
3rd – Augustana College – Robert Feldhake and Rick Godfrey – Coaches: Dan Bozik and Ken Strange
3rd – University of Southern California – Michael Devlin and Lawrence B. Solum – Coach: John DeBross
1977
1st – Georgetown University – John Walker and David Ottoson – Coach: James J. Unger
2nd- University of Southern California – Leslie Sherman and Steven Combs – Coaches: John C. DeBross
3rd – Redlands University – Mark Fabiani and Paul McNamara – Coach: William Southworth
3rd – University of Kansas – Robin Rowland and Frank Cross – Coach: Donn W. Parson
1978
1st – Northwestern University – Mark Cotham and Stuart Singer – Coach: G.Thomas Goodnight
2nd – University of Southern California – Steven Combs and Jon Cassanelli – Coaches: John C. DeBross and Lee Garrison
3rd – University of Redlands – Mark Fabiani and Mark Warfel – Coach: William Southworth
3rd – Georgetown University – David Ottoson and Thomas Rollins – Coach: James J. Unger
1979
1st – Harvard University – Michael B. King and John M. Bredehoft – Coaches: Charles E. Garvin and Greg A. Rosenbaum
2nd – Northwestern University – Don Dripps and Mark Cotham – Coach: G. Thomas Goodnight
3rd – West Georgia College – Paul E. Weathington and Randy J. Evans – Coach: Chester Gibson
3rd – University of Kansas – Steve Griffin and Fowler – Coach: Donn W. Parson
1980
1st – Northwestern University – Don Dripps and Tom Fulkerson – Coach: G. Thomas Goodnight
2nd – Harvard University – John M. Bredehoft and William C. Foutz – Coaches: Dallas Perkins and L. Jeffrey Pash
3rd – Samford University – LeBlanc and McWhorter – Coach; Skip Coulter
3rd – Dartmouth College – Stephen Meagher and Tom Issacson – Coach: Ken Strange
1981
1st – University of Pittsburgh – Michael Alberty and Stephen Marzen – Coach: Thomas Kane
2nd – Dartmouth College – Cy Smith and Mark Weinhardt – Coaches: Herb James and Ken Strange
3rd – University of Kentucky – Jeff Jones and Steve Mancuso – Coach: J.W. Patterson and Roger Solt
3rd – University of Louisville – Dan Sutherland and Dave Sutherland – Coach: Tim Hynes
1982
1st – University of Louisville – Dave Sutherland and Dan Sutherland – Coach: Tim Hynes
2nd – University of Redlands – Bill Isaacson and Jeff Wagner – Coach: William Southworth
3rd – Dartmouth College – Robin Jacobohn and Mark Weinhardt – Coach: Ken Strange
3rd – University of Kentucky – Steve Mancuso and Condon McGlothlen – Coach: J.W. Patterson
1983
1st – University of Kansas – Mark Gidley and Rodger Payne – Coach: Donn W. Parson
2nd – Dartmouth College – Robin Jacobsohn and Tom Lyon – Coaches: Herbert L. James, Ken Strange, and Steve Mancuso
3rd – Dartmouth College – Lenny Gail and Koulogeorge – Coach: Ken Strange
3rd- Samford University – Melanie Gardner and Erik Walker – Coach: Skip Coulter
1984
1st – Dartmouth College – Lenny Gail and Mark Koulogeorge – Coaches: Herbert L. James, Ken Strange, and Tom Lyon
2nd – University of Louisville – Cindy Leiferman and Mark Whitehead – Coach: Tim Hynes
3rd – Harvard University – Jonathan Massey and Jonathan Weiner – Coach: Dallas Perkins
3rd – Northwestern University – Easton and Doug Sigel – Coach: G. Thomas Goodnight
1985
1st – Harvard University – Jonathan Massey and Ed Swaine – Coaches: Dallas Perkins and Jonathan Wiener
2nd – University of Iowa – Robert Garman and Karla Leeper – Coaches: Robert Kemp, Dale Herbeck Greg Phelps, and John Katsulas
3rd – Dartmouth College – Eric Jaffe and Karen McGaffey – Coaches: Ken Strange, Herb James, David Cheshier
3rd – Loyola Marymount – John Doran and Peter Ferguson – Coach: Jay Busse
1986
1st – University of Kentucky – David Brownell and Ouita Papka – Coaches: J.W. Patterson and Roger Solt
2nd – Georgetown University – Michael Mazarr and Stuart Rabin – Coach: Greg Mastel
3rd – Baylor University – Mark Dyer and Lyn Robbins – Coach: Robin Rowland
3rd – Northwestern University – Les Lynn and Catherine Palczewski – Coaches: Charles Kaufman, Scott Harris, Cori Dauber, Michelle Howard, Eric Gander, and Shelley Clubb
1987
1st – Baylor University – Lyn Robbins and Griffin Vincent – Coaches: Robert Rowland, David BHingstman, Cary Voss, Bob Gilmore,and Mark Dyer
2nd – Dartmouth College – Craig Budner and Chrissy Mahoney – Coaches: Herbert L. James, Ken Strange, David Rhaesa, and Erik Jaffe
3rd – University of Nebraska, Lincoln – John Fritch and Bradley Walker – Coaches: Jack Kay and Matt Sobnosky
3rd – Dartmouth College – Shaun Martin and Rob Wick – Coach: Ken Strange
1988
1st – Dartmouth College – Shaun Martin and Rob Wick – Coaches: Ken Strange, John Culver, Jeff Leon, Eric Jaffe, and Lenny Gail
2nd – Baylor University – Daniel Plants and Martin Loeber – Coaches: Cary Voss and Erik Walker
3rd – Loyola-Marymount – Todd Flaming and Madison Laird – Coach: Jay Busse
3rd -University of Michigan – Michael Green and Andrew Schrank – Coach: Steve Mancuso
1989
1st – Baylor University – Daniel Plants and Martin Loeber – Coach: Cary Voss, Lyn Robbins, David, Guardina, and Griffin Vincent
2nd – University of Michigan – Andrew Schrank and Joe Thompson – Coach: Steve Mancuso
3rd – Emory University – Frank Lowrey and Gus Puryear – Coaches: Melissa Wade and Bill Newnam
3rd – University of Kentucky – McKinney and Rockefeller – Coaches: J.W. Patterson and Roger Solt
1990
1st – Harvard University – David Coale and Alex Lennon – Coaches: Sherry Hall and Dallas Perkins
2nd – University of Redlands – Rodger Cole and Marc Rubenstein – Coach: William Southworth
3rd – Dartmouth College – Scott Groussman and Neal Katyal – Coaches: Ken Strange, Frank LaSalle, and Shaun Martin
3rd – Dartmouth College – Kenneth Agran and Young – Coaches: Ken Strange, Frank LaSalle, and Shaun Martin
1991
1st – University of Redlands – Rodger Cole and Marc Rubenstein – Coach: William Southworth and Judd Kimball
(Picture of 1951,1952 & 1991 NDT Winners from Redlands)
2nd – University of Michigan – Colin Kahl and Matt Shors – Coaches: Steve Mancuso, Ken Schuler, Jeff Mondak
3rd – Dartmouth College – Kenneth Agran and Katyal – Coaches: Ken Strange, Shawn Martin, Ernie Young, Rob Wick, Sherry Hall, and Lynn Coyne
3rd – University of Iowa – Nathan Coco and Charles Smith – Coaches: David Hingstman Michael Janas, David Cheshier, and Shawn Shearer
1992
1st -Georgetown University – Kevin Kuswa and Ahilan Arulanantham – Coaches: Jeff Parcher and Laura Tuell-Parcher
2nd – Harvard University – Rebecca Tushnet and Fred Karem – Coaches: Sherry Hall and Dallas Perkins
3rd – Dartmouth College – Kenny Agran and Lovitt – Coaches: Ken Strange, Sherry Hall, Ernie Young, Neal Katyal, and Lynn Coyne
3rd – University of Redlands – Paul Derby and Tessier – Coaches: William Southworth and Judd Kimball
1993
1st -Dartmouth College – Steven Sklaver and Ara Lovitt – Coaches: Ken Strange, Bill Russell, Kevin Kuswa
2nd – Georgetown University – Ahilan Arulananthain and Eric Truett – Coach: Jeff Parcher
McDonald, Jeff Jarman, Cary Voss, and Heather Aldridge
3rd – Wayne State University – Toby Arquette and Derek Gaffrey – Coaches: George Ziegelmueller, Ede Warner, McDonald, Jeff Jarman, Cary Voss, and Heather Aldridge
3rd – Wake Forest University – Mark Grant and Rich Fledderman – Coaches: Allan Louden, Ross Smith, Sue Pester, Alan Coverstone, Joe Bellon, Marc Rubenstein
1994
1st – Northwestern University – Sean McCaffity and Jody Terry – Coach: Scott Deatherage, Steve Anderson, Gordon Mitchell, Kevin Hamrick
2nd – Harvard University – Stephen Andrews and Fred Karem – Coaches: Dallas Perkins and Sherry Hall
3rd – University of Kansas – Ryan Boyd and Josh Zive – Coaches: Scott Harris, Rod Phares, Ben Voth, Kelly McDonald, Jeff Jarman, Cary Voss, and Heather Aldridge
3rd – Wake Forest University – Adrienne Brovero and Marcia Tiersky – Coaches: Ross Smith, Allan Louden, J.P. Lacy, Melanie Henson, Mark Grant, Tim O’Donnell
1995
1st – Northwestern University – Sean McCaffity and Jody Terry – Coach: Scott Deatherage, Gordon Mitchell, Nate Smith
2nd – Harvard University – Stephen Andrews and Rebecca Tushnet – Coaches: Dallas Perkins and Sherry Hall
3rd – Wake Forest University – Adrienne Brovero and John Hughes – Coaches: Ross Smith, Allan Louden, Mark Grant, Stefan Bauschard, Tim O’Donnell, Shannon Redmond
3rd – University of Texas – Jonathan Brody and Eric Emerson – Coach: Joel Rollins, Brian McBride, Kevin Kuswa, James Martin, Aaron Timmons
1996
1st – Emory University – Kate Shuster and David Heidt – Coaches: Bill Newnam, Melissa Wade, Brian Lain, Jamie McKown, Charlie Henn
2nd – University of Iowa – Chris Mutel and Corey Rayburn – Coaches: David Hingstman, Heidi Hamilton, Nathan Coco, Ernest Wagner, Omar Guevera
3rd – Baylor University – Charles Blanchard and Kelly Dunbar – Coaches: Karla Leeper, Jon Burschke, Ryan Gallowy, Josh Zive
3rd – University of Michigan – Michael Dickler and Scott Hessell – Coaches: Steve Mancuso, Judd Kimball, Matt Shors
1997
1st – Wake Forest University – Daveed Gartenstein-Ross and Brian Prestes – Coaches: Ross Smith, Allan Louden, Adrienne Brovero, Patrick McMullen, Maxwell Schnurer, Jason Jarvis, Eric Truett (Picture of 1997 Final Round)
2nd – University of Georgia – Paul Barsness and Daniel Davis – Coaches: Edward Panetta, Joe Bellon, Len Neighbors, Catherine Shuster, Doyle Srader, Gordon Stables
3rd – University of Michigan – Scott Hessell and Corey Stoughton – Coaches: Steve Mancuso, Nate Smith, Mike Dickler
3rd – University of Georgia – Michael Cates and Christopher Macintosh – Coaches: Edward Panetta, Joe Bellon, Len Neighbors, Catherine Shuster
1998
1st – Northwestern University – Michael Gottleib & Ryan Sparacino – Coaches: Scott Deatherage, Greg Blankenship, Nate Smith
2nd – Emory University – George Kouros and Anjan Sahni – Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newnam, Chris Lindberg, David Heidt, Jamie McKown
3rd – Michigan State University – Erik Cornelier and John Sullivan – Coaches: James Roper, Will Repko, Biza Repko, Jason Trice, Terry Johnson, Jason Russell
3rd – University of Michigan – Corey Stoughton & Lesley Wexler – Coaches: Steve Mancuso, Adrienne Brovero
1999
1st – Northwestern University – Michael Gottleib & Ryan Sparacino – coaches: Scott Deatherage, Brian McBride, Adrienne Brovero, Nate Smith, Toby Arquett
2nd – Emory University – Stephen Bailey & Kamal Ghali – Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newman, Dan Fitzmeier, Cate Schuster, David Heidt, Stephen Heidt, Chris Lundberg
3rd – University of Kansas, Mike Eber & Grant McKeehan – Coaches: Scott Harris, Sarah Patlow, Stacey Sowards, Val Renegar, Jeff VanCleave, Hajir Ardebili
3rd – Emory University – Larry Heftman & Jeff McNabb – Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newman, Dan Fitzmeier, Cate Schuster, David Heidt, Stephen Heidt, Chris Lundberg.
2000
1st – Emory University; Jon Paul Lupo & Michael Horowitz – Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newman, David Heidt, Jennifer Alme, Chris Lindberg, Shanara Reid, Dan Fitzmeier, Russ Falconer
2nd – Michigan State University – Coaches: James Roper, Will Repko, John Sullivan, Jason Trice, Jason Russell, Erik Slusher, James
3rd – Emory University, Stephen Bailey & Kamal Ghali – Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newnam, David Heidt, Jennifer Alme, Chris Lindberg, Shannara Reid, Dan Fitzmeier, Russ Falconer
3rd – Texas, Kirk Evans & Jairos Grove – Coaches: Joel Rollins, David Bresherars, Eric Emerson, Eric Jenkins, Kevin Kuswa, Jack Stroube
2001
1st – University of Iowa – Andy Peterson & Andy Ryan – Coaches: David Hingstman, Paul Bellus, Andy Geppert, Kristin Langwell
2nd – Emory University, Stephen Bailey & Kamal Ghali – Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newnam, Chris Lundberg, Jon Paul Lupo
3rd – Michigan State University – Austin Carson & Calum Matheson – Coaches: Will Repko, Jason Trice
3rd – Dartmouth College – Alex Burger & Adam Garen – Coaches: Ken Strange, Bill Russell, Kivan Garen, Ryan Sparacino
2002
1st – Northwestern University – Jake Foster & Jonathan Paul – Coaches: Scott Deatherage, Adrienne Brovero, Dan Fitzmier, Jarius Grove, Judd Kimball, and Brian McBride
2nd – University of Kentucky – Russ Hubbard and Mike Tetlaff – Coaches: J.W. Patterson, Roger Solt, Aaron Kall, and Trevor Wells
3rd – State University of West Georgia – Rashad Evans & Sarah Holbrook – Coaches: Michale Hester, Daniel Davis, Paul Barsness, Kenda Cunningham, and Randy Luskey
3rd – Michigan State University – Greta Stahl & David Strauss – Coaches: Jason Trice, William Repko, Alison Woidan, and Michael Eber
2003
1st – Northwestern University – Geoff Garen & Tristen Morales – Coaches: Scott Deatherage, Adrieene Brovero, Brian McBride, Dan Fitzmier, Judd Kimball, Jonathan Paul.
2nd – Dartmouth College – Brain Smith & Ben Thorpe – Coaches: Ken Strange, Adam Garen, Bill Russell
3rd – Whitman College – Thad Blank & Charles Olney – Coaches: Jim Hansoe, Brian Simmonds, & Jessica Clark
3rd – Michigan State University – Calum Matheson & Joe Siegmann – Coaches: Will Repko, Mike Eber
2004
1st – Michigan State University – Greta Stahl & David Strauss – Coach Mike Eber, Will Repko
2nd – Univ. of California Berkeley – TejinderSingh & Dan Shalmon – Coach Dave Arnett
3rd – Northwestern – Tristen Morales & Jim Lux – Scott Deatherage, Adri Brovero, Judd Kimball, Dan Fitzmier, Chris Lundberg
3rd – Mighican State University – Sean Van Horn & Hardy – Coach Mike Eber, Will Repko
2005
1st – Northwestern – Tristen Morales & Josh Branson, Coach Scott Deatherage
2nd – Univ. of California Berkeley – Stacey Nathan & Criag Wickersham, Coach Dave Arnett, Greg Achten
3rd – Univ. of Texas – Austin – Sara Apel & Alex More, Coach Joel Rollins
3rd – Harvard University – Dan Luxemburg & Christine Malumphy, Coach Sherry Hall & Dallas Perkins
2006
1st – Michigan State – Casey Harringan & Ryan Burke, Coaches Mike Eber, Will Repko, Dave Strauss, Josh Gonzalez
2nd – Wake Forest – Brad Hall & Jamie Carroll. Coaches, Ross Smith, JP Lacy, RJ Green, Blake Abbott, Sarah Spring, Joe Packer, Paul Johnson, Allan Louden
3rd – Emory – Scott Phillip & Cyrus Ghavi, Coaches Bill Newnam, Melissa Wade
3rd – Wayne State – Matt Farmer & Gabe Murrrilo, Coaches Kelly Young, Ron Stevenson, George Ziegelmueller
2007
1st Emory University – Aimi Hamraie & Julie Hoehn, Coaches, Melissa Wade, Director , .Bill Newnam (coach), Ed Lee, Roy Levkovitz, Cyrus Ghavi, David Heidt
2nd Univ of Missour- Kansas City – Amy foster & Malcolm Gordon, Linda M Collier, Director, Matthew Vega, Coach
3rd – Wayne State University – Gabe Murillo & Andy Timmons, Coaches, Kelly Young, Ron Stevenson, Neil Butt, Donny Peters
3rd – Univ. of Oklahoma – Conor Cleary & Blake Johnson,Coaches, Jackie Massey,, Jason Russell
2008
1st Wake Forest University – Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon. Coaches: Ross Smith, JP Lacy, Brad Hall, Andrea Reed, Sean Luchtefeld, Casey Harrigan, Brian DeLong, Taylor Hahn
2nd Dartmouth College – Josh Kernoff & Kade Olsen. Coaches: Ken Strange, John Turner, Charles Olney, Jonah Feldman, Kathryn Clark
3rd Missouri State University – Martin Osborn & Clay Webb. Coaches: Eric Morris, Heather Walters, Louie Petit, Thad Blank
3rd University of Michigan – Adam Farra & Dylan Keenan Coaches: Josh Hoe,Aaron Kall, Whit Whitmore
2009
1st University of Kansas – Brett Bricker & Nate Johnson, Coaches: Scott Harris
2nd Wake Forest University – Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon. Coaches: Ross Smith, JP Lacy
3rd Northwestern University – Matt Fisher & John Warden, Coaches: Daniel Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Luke Hill
3rd Cal-Berkeley – Mike Burshteyn & Jacob Polin,Coaches, Greg Achten, Dave Arnett
2010
1st Michigan State University – Carley Wunderlich & Eric Lanning, Coaches: Greta Stahl, Will Repko
2nd Northwestern University – Matt Fisher &Stephanie Spies, Coaches: Daniel Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Luke Hill
3rd University of Mary Washington – Kevin Kallmyer & Peter Susko, Coaches: Tim O’Donnell, Adrienne Brovero
3rd Wake Forest University – Will Sears & Sam Crichton – Coaches, JP Lacy, Alex Lamballe
2011
1st Northwestern University – Stephanie Spies & Matt Fisher – Dan Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Luke Hill
2nd Emory University – Ovais Inamulla & Stephen Weil – Ed Lee, Bill Newnam, Melissa Wade
3rd -University of Michigan – Maria Liu & edmund Zogorin – Aaron Kall, David Heidt, Whit Whitmore, and Nick Miller.
3rd – Northwestern University – Ryan Beiermeister and Layne Kirshon – Dan Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Luke Hill
2012
1st Georgetown University – Andrew Arsht & Andrew Markoff – Coaches: Jonathan Paul, Michael Antonucci, Seth Gannon, Kevin Kallmyer, Nate Cohn, Anton Strezhnev
2nd Northwestern University -Ryan Beiermeister & Layne Kirshon -Coaches: Dan Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Luke Hill
3rd – Gonzaga University – Paul Kanellopoulos & Leah Moczulski – Coaches: Glen Frappier, Steve Pointer, Sam Allen, Izak Dunn
3rd – Loyola Marymount University – Jack Ewing & James Mollison – Coaches: Jay Busse, Jon Sharp, Vince Alvarez, Jim Schultz, Paul Johnson, Scott Odekirk
2013
1st Emporia State University -Elijah Smith and Ryan Wash – Coaches – Sam Maurer, Chris Loghry, Kurt Fifelski, and Rashad Evans
2nd Northwestern University – Peyton Lee & Arjun Vellayappan – Coaches: Dan Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Tim Barouch
3rd – Georgetown University -Andrew Arsht & Andrew Markoff – Coaches: Jonathan Paul, Seth Gannon, Kevin Kallmyer, Nate Cohn
3rd – Oklahoma – Chris Leonardi and Michael Masterson -Jackie Masse, Jason Russell, Gab Murillo and Michael Weitz and Blake Johnson
2014
1st Georgetown University -Andrew Arsht & Andrew Markoff – Coaches: Jonathan Paul, Seth Gannon, Kevin Kallmyer
2nd Michigan University – Ellis Allen and Alex Pappas – Coaches: Aaron Kall, David Heidt, Austin Layton, Whit Whitmore
3rd – Harvard University – Bradley Bolman & Michael Suo – Sherry Hall, Dallas Perkins
3rd – Oklahoma -George Lee & Rashid Campbell – Coaches: -Jackie Masse, Jason Russell, Gab Murillo , Michael Weitz